Etihad Airways Great Etihad Bonanza Special Air Fares 12 – 30 Sep 2011 UPDATED 5 May 2013

Past Event

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest sales via our newsletter, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts12 Sep 2011 (Mon)Ends30 Sep 2011 (Fri)
Location Etihad Airways

Etihad Airways www.etihad.com/sg, the national airline of the United Arab Emirates, welcomes the month of September with its Great Etihad Bonanza – top value airfares to Brisbane, Europe, Abu Dhabi and Dubai.

The airfares in Etihad’s luxurious, full-service Pearl Business and Coral Economy class are ideal for individuals, families or groups of friends looking to experience some of the world’s most exciting destinations at attractive rates.

Michael Tan, Etihad Airways’ Country Manager Singapore, encourages travelers from Singapore to book now to realize big travel savings.

“This is a wonderful opportunity to buy a round trip airfare – in business or economy class – at an amazing price. Choose from exciting destinations such as Brisbane, Dubai, London, Frankfurt, Milan, Geneva, Manchester, Munich, Brussels, Paris or our home, Abu Dhabi, and enjoy all the luxury, comfort and service of the World’s Leading Airline* along the way,” said Michael Tan.

The Great Etihad Bonanza sale runs from now till 30 September, for travel till 30 November 2011.

FROM SINGAPORE TOALL-INCLUSIVE FARES FROM (SGD) #
CORAL ECONOMY CLASSPEARL BUSINESS CLASS
Brisbane6493,169
Abu Dhabi / Dubai9393,059
Brussels1,1293,849
Paris1,1793,959
Frankfurt1,2293,949
Geneva1,1193,839
London1,3194,209
Manchester1,2894,179
Munich1,2093,929
Milan1,1193,839

To book, visit www.etihad.com/sg or contact your preferred travel agent. Compare fares with other airlines and book tickets online with Zuji at www.zuji.com.sg. # Terms & Conditions apply.

Share this with your friends & loved ones on Facebook!

For more information, visit www.etihad.com/sg.

Advertisement

Related News

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement

trending [X]