KrisFlyer Miles: Enjoy 30% redemption discount for SIA & SilkAir flights from 1 – 16 Nov 2016

Due to COVID-19, some offers may no longer be valid or temporarily suspended. Please verify the validity (even if it says "ON TODAY" below) before heading down
Past Event

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via Newsletter, Telegram, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts1 Nov 2016 (Tue)Ends16 Nov 2016 (Wed)
Location
SINGPromos is now on Telegram. Click here to follow us now

From now to 16 November 2016, enjoy a 30% discount when you redeem your KrisFlyer miles online for a Singapore Airlines or SilkAir flight* on singaporeair.com.

Select from a list of destinations across the combined network for travel between 6 February and 31 May 2017. To redeem, please complete the following:

  1. Log in to your KrisFlyer account with your KrisFlyer membership number and PIN at the top right corner of this page
  2. Select ‘Book a Flight’ on your dashboard
  3. Click ‘Redeem flights’ and select your travel details

Click on a link to jump to a specific section

  1. Travel Destinations
  2. Economy Class
    1. FLIGHTS TO SOUTH EAST ASIA
    2. FLIGHTS TO NORTH ASIA
    3. FLIGHTS TO WEST ASIA & AFRICA
    4. FLIGHTS TO SOUTHWEST PACIFIC
    5. FLIGHTS TO EUROPE
    6. FLIGHTS TO AMERICAS
  3. Premium Economy Class
    1. FLIGHTS TO NORTH ASIA
    2. FLIGHTS TO WEST ASIA & AFRICA
    3. FLIGHTS TO SOUTHWEST PACIFIC
    4. FLIGHTS TO EUROPE
    5. FLIGHTS TO AMERICAS
  4. Terms and Conditions

Travel Destinations

The number of KrisFlyer miles shown below is per one-way travel for one passenger, after incorporating the 30% discount. Taxes, fuel surcharges and fees are applicable in addition to the required redemption mileage and paid separately by the passenger in the applicable currency.

Availability may be limited for both Premium Economy Class and Economy Class during these periods: Europe: 1 Apr – 30 Apr 2017 Southwest Pacific: 1 Apr – 31 May 2017

Economy Class

FLIGHTS TO SOUTH EAST ASIA

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO KUALA LUMPURMI320 / MI322 / MI324 / MI326 /MI328 / MI330 / MI340 / MI3425250
KUALA LUMPUR TO SINGAPOREMI319 / MI321 / MI323 / MI325 / MI327 / MI329 / MI339 / MI3415250
SINGAPORE TO LANGKAWIMI362/MI3685250
LANGKAWI TO SINGAPOREMI361/MI3695250
SINGAPORE TO PENANGMI346/MI348/MI350/MI352/MI3545250
PENANG TO SINGAPOREMI345/MI347/MI349/MI351/MI3535250
SINGAPORE TO KUCHINGMI372/MI3785250
KUCHING TO SINGAPOREMI371/MI3775250
SINGAPORE TO KOTA KINABALUMI392 / MI3965250
KOTA KINABALU TO SINGAPOREMI391 / MI3955250
SINGAPORE TO BRUNEISQ1825250
BRUNEI TO SINGAPORESQ1815250
SINGAPORE TO JAKARTASQ950 / SQ958 / SQ960 / SQ962 / SQ964 / SQ966 / SQ9685250
JAKARTA TO SINGAPORESQ953 / SQ955 / SQ957 / SQ963 / SQ965 / SQ967 / SQ9515250
SINGAPORE TO BALISQ946 / SQ948 / MI1765250
BALI TO SINGAPORESQ939 / SQ943 / SQ949 / MI1755250
SINGAPORE TO SURABAYASQ930 / MI2265250
SURABAYA TO SINGAPORESQ931 / MI2255250
SINGAPORE TO PALEMBANGMI162 / MI1685250
PALEMBANG TO SINGAPOREMI161 / MI1675250
SINGAPORE TO BALIKPAPANMI134 / MI1385250
BALIKPAPAN TO SINGAPOREMI133 / MI1375250
SINGAPORE TO PEKANBARUMI254 / MI2585250
PEKANBARU TO SINGAPOREMI253 / MI2575250
SINGAPORE TO MEDANMI234 / MI2385250
MEDAN TO SINGAPOREMI233 / MI2375250
SINGAPORE TO LOMBOKMI124 / MI1285250
LOMBOK TO SINGAPOREMI123 / MI1275250
SINGAPORE TO MAKASSARMI142 / MI1445250
MAKASSAR TO SINGAPOREMI141 / MI1435250
SINGAPORE TO BANDUNGMI192 / MI194 / MI1965250
BANDUNG TO SINGAPOREMI191 / MI193 / MI1955250
SINGAPORE TO MANADOMI2745250
MANADO TO SINGAPOREMI2735250
SINGAPORE TO SEMARANGMI102 / MI1045250
SEMARANG TO SINGAPOREMI101 / MI1035250
SINGAPORE TO YOGYAKARTAMI152 / MI1545250
YOGYAKARTA TO SINGAPOREMI151 / MI1535250
SINGAPORE TO MANILASQ912 / SQ916 / SQ9188750
MANILA TO SINGAPORESQ919 / SQ921 / SQ9158750
SINGAPORE TO KALIBOMI577 / MI5998750
KALIBO TO SINGAPOREMI577 / MI5998750
SINGAPORE TO PHNOM PENHMI602 / MI606 / MI6088750
PHNOM PENH TO SINGAPOREMI601 / MI605 / MI6078750
SINGAPORE TO SIEM REAPMI616 / MI618 / MI620 / MI633 / MI6368750
SIEM REAP TO SINGAPOREMI615 / MI617 / MI619 / MI633 / MI6368750
SINGAPORE TO MANDALAYMI522 / MI5338750
MANDALAY TO SINGAPOREMI522 / MI5338750
SINGAPORE TO YANGONSQ998 / MI516 / MI518 / MI522 / MI5338750
YANGON TO SINGAPORESQ997 / MI515 / MI519 / MI522 / MI5338750
SINGAPORE TO HO CHI MINHSQ172 / SQ184 / SQ1868750
HO CHI MINH TO SINGAPORESQ173 / SQ183 / SQ1858750
SINGAPORE TO HANOISQ176 / MI6548750
HANOI TO SINGAPORESQ175 / MI6538750
SINGAPORE TO DANANGMI632 / MI633 / MI634 / MI636 / MI6388750
DANANG TO SINGAPOREMI631 / MI633 / MI635 / MI636 / MI6378750
SINGAPORE TO BANGKOKSQ970 / SQ974 / SQ976 / SQ9788750
BANGKOK TO SINGAPORESQ973 / SQ975 / SQ977 / SQ9818750
SINGAPORE TO PHUKETMI750 / MI752 / MI754 / MI756 / MI7588750
PHUKET TO SINGAPOREMI749 / MI751 / MI753 / MI755 / MI7578750
SINGAPORE TO CHIANG MAIMI702 / MI7068750
CHIANG MAI TO SINGAPOREMI701 / MI7058750
SINGAPORE TO KOH SAMUIMI772 / MI7748750
KOH SAMUI TO SINGAPOREMI771 / MI7738750
SINGAPORE TO VIENTIANEMI7888750
VIENTIANE TO SINGAPOREMI7888750
SINGAPORE TO LUANG PRABANGMI7888750
LUANG PRABANG TO SINGAPOREMI7888750

FLIGHTS TO NORTH ASIA

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO TOKYO – NARITASQ63815750
TOKYO – NARITA TO SINGAPORESQ63715750
SINGAPORE TO TOKYO – HANEDASQ63415750
TOKYO – HANEDA TO SINGAPORESQ63115750
SINGAPORE TO OSAKASQ61615750
OSAKA TO SINGAPORESQ61915750
SINGAPORE TO FUKUOKASQ65615750
FUKUOKA TO SINGAPORESQ65515750
SINGAPORE TO NAGOYASQ67215750
NAGOYA TO SINGAPORESQ67115750
SINGAPORE TO INCHEONSQ60215750
INCHEON TO SINGAPORESQ60915750
SINGAPORE TO BEIJINGSQ800 / SQ80614000
BEIJING TO SINGAPORESQ805 / SQ80114000
SINGAPORE TO SHANGHAISQ826 / SQ828 / Q83614000
SHANGHAI TO SINGAPORESQ833 / SQ82514000
SINGAPORE TO GUANGZHOUSQ850 / SQ85210500
GUANGZHOU TO SINGAPORESQ851 / SQ85310500
SINGAPORE TO CHANGSHAMI952 / MI95610500
CHANGSHA TO SINGAPOREMI951 / MI95710500
SINGAPORE TO CHENGDUMI936 / MI93810500
CHENGDU TO SINGAPOREMI935 / MI93710500
SINGAPORE TO WUHANMI986 / MI98810500
WUHAN TO SINGAPOREMI985 / MI98710500
SINGAPORE TO XIAMENMI92210500
XIAMEN TO SINGAPOREMI92110500
SINGAPORE TO SHENZHENMI962 / MI96610500
SHENZHEN TO SINGAPOREMI961 / MI96510500
SINGAPORE TO CHONGQINGMI972 / MI976 / MI97810500
CHONGQING TO SINGAPOREMI971 / MI975 / MI97710500
SINGAPORE TO KUNMINGMI912 / MI91610500
KUNMING TO SINGAPOREMI913 / MI91510500
SINGAPORE TO FUZHOUMI99010500
FUZHOU TO SINGAPOREMI98910500
SINGAPORE TO HONG KONGSQ2 / SQ856 / SQ860 / SQ866 / SQ868 / SQ89010500
HONG KONG TO SINGAPORESQ1 / SQ863 / SQ857 / SQ871 / SQ89110500
SINGAPORE TO TAIPEISQ876 / SQ87810500
TAIPEI TO SINGAPORESQ877 / SQ87910500

FLIGHTS TO WEST ASIA & AFRICA

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO MUMBAISQ422 / SQ424 / SQ42612950
MUMBAI TO SINGAPORESQ421 / SQ423 / SQ42512950
SINGAPORE TO DELHISQ402 / SQ40612950
DELHI TO SINGAPORESQ401 / SQ40312950
SINGAPORE TO CHENNAISQ528 / MI43612950
CHENNAI TO SINGAPORESQ529 / MI43512950
SINGAPORE TO BANGALOREMI42412950
BANGALORE TO SINGAPOREMI42312950
SINGAPORE TO AHMEDABADSQ53012950
AHMEDABAD TO SINGAPORESQ53112950
SINGAPORE TO KOLKATASQ516 / MI48812950
KOLKATA TO SINGAPORESQ517 / MI48712950
SINGAPORE TO VISAKHAPATMANMI44212950
VISAKHAPATMAN TO SINGAPOREMI44112950
SINGAPORE TO HYDERABADMI472 / MI47412950
HYDERABAD TO SINGAPOREMI471 / MI47312950
SINGAPORE TO KOCHIMI464 / MI46812950
KOCHI TO SINGAPOREMI463 / MI46712950
SINGAPORE TO COIMBATOREMI45612950
COIMBATORE TO SINGAPOREMI45512950
SINGAPORE TO TRIVANDRUMMI49212950
TRIVANDRUM TO SINGAPOREMI49112950
SINGAPORE TO MALDIVESSQ45212950
MALDIVES TO SINGAPORESQ45112950
SINGAPORE TO COLOMBOSQ466 / SQ46812950
COLOMBO TO SINGAPORESQ467 / SQ46912950
SINGAPORE TO DHAKASQ44612950
DHAKA TO SINGAPORESQ44712950
SINGAPORE TO DUBAISQ49417500
DUBAI TO SINGAPORESQ49517500
SINGAPORE TO JOHANNESBURGSQ47817500
JOHANNESBURG TO SINGAPORESQ47917500
SINGAPORE TO CAPE TOWNSQ47817500
CAPE TOWN TO SINGAPORESQ47917500

FLIGHTS TO SOUTHWEST PACIFIC

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO AUCKLANDSQ28517500
AUCKLAND TO SINGAPORESQ28617500
SINGAPORE TO CHRISTCHURCHSQ29717500
CHRISTCHURCH TO SINGAPORESQ29817500
SINGAPORE TO SYDNEYSQ23117500
SYDNEY TO SINGAPORESQ23217500
SINGAPORE TO MELBOURNESQ227 / SQ23717500
MELBOURNE TO SINGAPORESQ228 / SQ21817500
SINGAPORE TO BRISBANESQ235 / SQ25517500
BRISBANE TO SINGAPORESQ246 / SQ25617500
SINGAPORE TO ADELAIDESQ27917500
ADELAIDE TO SINGAPORESQ27817500
SINGAPORE TO CAIRNSMI811 / MI81317500
CAIRNS TO SINGAPOREMI812 / MI81417500
SINGAPORE TO PERTHSQ213 / SQ215 / SQ223 / SQ22514000
PERTH TO SINGAPORESQ226 / SQ216 / SQ214 / SQ22414000
SINGAPORE TO DARWINMI801 / MI80314000
DARWIN TO SINGAPOREMI802 / MI80414000

FLIGHTS TO EUROPE

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO ISTANBULSQ39217500
ISTANBUL TO SINGAPORESQ39117500
SINGAPORE TO LONDONSQ318 / SQ30824500
LONDON TO SINGAPORESQ317 / SQ319 / SQ30524500
SINGAPORE TO MUNICHSQ32824500
MUNICH TO SINGAPORESQ32724500
SINGAPORE TO FRANKFURTSQ32624500
FRANKFURT TO SINGAPORESQ2524500
SINGAPORE TO DUSSELDORFSQ33824500
DUSSELDORF TO SINGAPORESQ33724500
SINGAPORE TO PARISSQ33624500
PARIS TO SINGAPORESQ33524500
SINGAPORE TO ZURICHSQ34624500
ZURICH TO SINGAPORESQ34524500
SINGAPORE TO COPENHAGENSQ35224500
COPENHAGEN TO SINGAPORESQ35124500
SINGAPORE TO ROMESQ36624500
ROME TO SINGAPORESQ36524500
SINGAPORE TO MILANSQ37824500
MILAN TO SINGAPORESQ37724500
SINGAPORE TO BARCELONASQ37824500
BARCELONA TO SINGAPORESQ37724500
SINGAPORE TO RUSSIASQ36224500
RUSSIA TO SINGAPORESQ36124500
SINGAPORE TO MANCHESTERSQ5224500
MANCHESTER TO SINGAPORESQ5124500

FLIGHTS TO AMERICAS

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO LOS ANGELESSQ8 / SQ1224500
LOS ANGELES TO SINGAPORESQ11 / SQ724500
SINGAPORE TO SAN FRANCISCOSQ224500
SAN FRANCISCO TO SINGAPORESQ124500
SINGAPORE TO HOUSTONSQ5226250
HOUSTON TO SINGAPORESQ5126250
SINGAPORE TO NEW YORKSQ2626250
NEW YORK TO SINGAPORESQ2526250

Premium Economy Class

FLIGHTS TO NORTH ASIA

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR PREMIUM ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO BEIJINGSQ80221000
BEIJING TO SINGAPORESQ80721000
SINGAPORE TO SHANGHAISQ83021000
SHANGHAI TO SINGAPORESQ83321000
SINGAPORE TO HONG KONGSQ860 / SQ86615750
HONG KONG TO SINGAPORESQ86315750

FLIGHTS TO WEST ASIA & AFRICA

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR PREMIUM ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO MUMBAISQ42421000
MUMBAI TO SINGAPORESQ42321000
SINGAPORE TO DELHISQ40621000
DELHI TO SINGAPORESQ40321000
SINGAPORE TO DUBAISQ49424500
DUBAI TO SINGAPORESQ49524500

FLIGHTS TO SOUTHWEST PACIFIC

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR PREMIUM ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO SYDNEYSQ23131500
SYDNEY TO SINGAPORESQ23231500

FLIGHTS TO EUROPE

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR PREMIUM ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO LONDONSQ30843750
LONDON TO SINGAPORESQ317 / SQ30543750
SINGAPORE TO MUNICHSQ32843750
MUNICH TO SINGAPORESQ32743750
SINGAPORE TO FRANKFURTSQ32643750
FRANKFURT TO SINGAPORESQ2543750
SINGAPORE TO DUSSELDORFSQ33843750
DUSSELDORF TO SINGAPORESQ33743750
SINGAPORE TO PARISSQ33643750
PARIS TO SINGAPORESQ33543750
SINGAPORE TO ZURICHSQ34643750
ZURICH TO SINGAPORESQ34543750

FLIGHTS TO AMERICAS

FROMFLIGHT NO.MILES REQUIRED FOR PREMIUM ECONOMY CLASS
SINGAPORE TO LOS ANGELESSQ8 / SQ1245500
LOS ANGELES TO SINGAPORESQ11 / SQ745500
SINGAPORE TO NEW YORKSQ2649000
NEW YORK TO SINGAPORESQ2549000

Terms and Conditions

  1. The promotion is only applicable for online redemption of Saver Awards in Premium Economy Class and Economy Class on selected Singapore Airlines and SilkAir operated flights. Eligible bookings can only be made through singaporeair.com. This promotion is not available through KrisFlyer Membership Services, SIA Ticket Offices, travel agents, SilkAir.com, or any other channels.
  2. To qualify for the promotion, tickets must be issued between 2 November to 16 November 2016, for travel between 6 February to 31 May 2017, all dates inclusive. All travel must be completed by 31 May 2017. If any part of the itinerary falls outside the applicable travel period or contains an ineligible flight, the entire itinerary will not be eligible for the promotion.
  3. Any change is strictly not permitted for bookings made under this promotion. Cancellation is also not permitted for partially used tickets.
  4. This promotion cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.
  5. Taxes, fuel surcharges and fees are applicable in addition to the required redemption mileage and paid for separately by the passenger in the applicable currency.
  6. The discount level is only applied on the number of KrisFlyer miles required for a Premium Economy Class Saver or an Economy Class Saver award ticket. It does not apply to commercial tickets purchased with part miles, part cash. Taxes, surcharges and fees are separately charged and payable and are not subject to any discount.
  7. All redemptions are subject to seat availability at the time of booking.
  8. KrisFlyer, Singapore Airlines and SilkAir terms and conditions apply.
  9. KrisFlyer, Singapore Airlines and SilkAir reserve the right to change the eligible destinations, flight numbers and travel dates, without prior notice.
  10. KrisFlyer, Singapore Airlines and SilkAir reserve the right to vary these terms and conditions or terminate this promotion without prior notice at their own sole discretion.
  11. For enquiries, please contact KrisFlyer Membership Services.

For latest info, visit SIA’s website here

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Air Asia Go www.airasiago.com/en-sg, Hotels.com www.Hotels.com, Expedia www.expedia.com.sg and Agoda www.agoda.com

Share this with your friends & loved ones on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.