(EXPIRED) 7-Eleven SG 4-for-$9 Cornetto Royale, 3-for-$11 Haagen Dazs Mini Cups & More till 22 Sep 2026

Featured image
EXPIRED

Sorry, the promo has ended

Don't miss out again, get the latest news via

Starts9 Sep 2026 (Wed)Ends22 Sep 2026 (Tue)
Location 7-Eleven
We are now on Telegram. Click to join

🍦 Cool down with a fresh round of icy bargains at 7-Eleven Singapore running until 22 Sep 2026.

Update: 7-Eleven SG 3-for-$10 Haagen-Dazs Stickbars, 3-for-$11 Mini Cups & More Icy Treats till 6 Oct

Pick from Cornetto, Magnum, Wall’s and Häagen-Dazs treats, with selected deals offering savings of up to 45% while stocks last.

Whether the craving calls for a classic cone, colourful ice pop, novelty ice cream or a richer Häagen-Dazs treat, there is plenty of variety to choose from. ❄️ Some promotions also work out to just $1.30 per piece, making this a handy opportunity to stock the freezer or grab a quick chilled snack.

⚠️ Important before buying: Product availability and flavour selection vary by store, and all offers are while stocks last. The multi-buy savings below assume the full advertised quantity is purchased.

Also running till 22 Sep 2026 is another 7-Eleven $1 deals promotion featuring Munchy’s, Lexus, Kinder Tronky, Meiji Hello Panda and more.

🍨 7-Eleven icy treats promotions

ProductOfferEffective deal priceUsual priceSaving vs U.P.
Cornetto Royale Assorted Flavours, 108ml-135ml4 for $9$2.25 each$3 each$3 per 4 (25%)
Wall’s Butterbear Toy Cup, 90ml2 for $8$4 each$4.90 each$1.80 per 2 (18%)
Wall’s Onigiri Ice Cream Oat Rice Flavour, 65g2 for $8$4 each$4.50 each$1 per 2 (11%)
Magnum Assorted Flavours, 80ml-120ml2 for $6.80$3.40 each$4.70 each$2.60 per 2 (28%)
Wall’s Toy Story Buzz Rocket Jelly / Aliens Lime Shots, 50ml / 70ml2 for $4.50$2.25 each$2.60 each$0.70 per 2 (13%)
Wall’s Paddle Pop Rainbow, 60ml3 for $3.90$1.30 each$1.80 each$1.50 per 3 (28%)
Häagen-Dazs Mini Cups Chocoholic / Fruity Fun / Creamy Delights, 6 x 75ml$11 per packAbout $1.83 per 75ml cup$13.10 per pack$2.10 per pack (16%)
Häagen-Dazs Mini Cups Assorted Flavours, 100ml3 for $11About $3.67 each$6.70 each$9.10 per 3 (45%)
Häagen-Dazs Stickbar Assorted Flavours, 80ml3 for $10About $3.33 each$6.10 each$8.30 per 3 (45%)
Häagen-Dazs Crispy Sandwich Caramel / Strawberry, 60ml$4 each$4 each$6.90 each$2.90 each (42%)

💰 Quick value guide

Compare the bundle prices before deciding on a favourite. The Wall’s Paddle Pop Rainbow deal works out to about $1.30 each, while the Cornetto Royale and selected Wall’s Toy Story treats come to about $2.25 each. The Häagen-Dazs 100ml Mini Cups work out to roughly $3.67 each when taking the 3-for-$11 offer.

For larger headline savings, the Häagen-Dazs Mini Cups and Stickbars carry advertised savings of 45%. Buying three 100ml Häagen-Dazs Mini Cups for $11 represents about $9.10 in savings against three usual-price cups at $6.70 each, while three Häagen-Dazs Stickbars for $10 save about $8.30 against their combined usual price.

🆕 Something different to try

Look out for the Wall’s Onigiri Ice Cream Oat Rice Flavour 65g, highlighted as a new exclusive in the promotion. It is priced at 2 for $8, compared with the stated usual price of $4.50 each.

🔄 What changed from the previous icy treats round?

The latest 9-22 Sep run is largely a continuation of the preceding 26 Aug-8 Sep promotion, with nine of the ten advertised price lines carrying over unchanged. The notable line-up switch is Magnum Assorted Flavours 80ml-120ml at 2 for $6.80, while the immediately preceding round featured Wall’s Calippo Pokémon 100ml at 2 for $4.50 instead.

For Magnum specifically, the earlier 12-25 Aug promotion offered 3 for $10, or about $3.33 each. The current 2-for-$6.80 bundle works out to $3.40 each – slightly higher per stick, but with one fewer item required to reach the promotional bundle price.

📍 More Information

🍦 With deals spanning wallet-friendly ice pops through to premium Häagen-Dazs picks, this 7-Eleven promotion offers several ways to cool down without paying the usual shelf price. Grab preferred flavours early, especially for the higher-saving bundles, as availability can vary from store to store.

🍨 More icy deals to compare

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

About SGNewsMan 43876 Articles
SGNewsMan is the editorial team behind the articles published on this site, and has served as its main editor since its beginnings

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.